IK Sävehof B10 7

IK Sävehof B10 7

Team name IK Sävehof 7
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 7

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 15 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 7 could be found in Group 3 together with Volgograd, Kärra HF 2, MTV Lübeck 2, IK Sund 2, Önnereds HK and IK Sävehof 3.

IK Sävehof 7 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Torslanda HK 2 with 6-9. In the Final, IK Sund 1 won over SS Tushino Moscow and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against CYSS 3 with 2-10 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Volgograd 6 6 0 0 102 38 (64) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 2 6 5 0 1 100 62 (38) 10
3. IK Sund 2 6 4 0 2 84 58 (26) 8
4. Önnereds HK 6 2 1 3 49 81 (-32) 5
5. Kärra HF 2 6 2 0 4 55 71 (-16) 4
6. IK Sävehof 7 6 0 2 4 33 67 (-34) 2
7. IK Sävehof 3 6 0 1 5 35 81 (-46) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK - IK Sävehof 7 10 - 10 08:30 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   02005800
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 7 6 - 6 12:00 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   02005806

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 7 - MTV Lübeck 2 4 - 14 09:05 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 3   03005901
IK Sävehof 7 - IK Sund 2 2 - 16 10:50 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   03005804

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 7 - Kärra HF 2 7 - 11 09:05 Valhalla 1 B10 Grp 3   04005701
IK Sävehof 7 - Volgograd 4 - 10 12:35 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 3   04005905

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sävehof 7 9 - 6 13:10 Valhalla 3 B10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005908
GB Glace

GB Glace

NeH

NeH

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners