IK Sävehof B10 6

IK Sävehof B10 6

Team name IK Sävehof 6
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 6

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 15 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 6 could be found in Group 2 together with Kärra HF 1, IK Sund 1, Lugi HF 2, MTV Lübeck 1, Torslanda HK 2 and IK Sävehof 2.

IK Sävehof 6 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Lugi HF 2 with 15-16. In the Final, Volgograd won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against CYSS 3 with 2-10 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Lugi HF 2 6 6 0 0 98 59 (39) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 1 6 5 0 1 94 58 (36) 10
3. IK Sävehof 6 6 4 0 2 75 53 (22) 8
  IK Sund 1 6 3 0 3 69 72 (-3) 6
5. IK Sävehof 2 6 2 0 4 58 63 (-5) 4
6. Torslanda HK 2 6 1 0 5 53 84 (-31) 2
7. Kärra HF 1 6 0 0 6 29 87 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sävehof 6 12 - 21 08:30 Valhalla 6 B10 Grp 2   02005600
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sävehof 6 7 - 11 12:00 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 2   02005906

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - IK Sund 1 14 - 6 08:30 Valhalla 5 B10 Grp 2   03006100
IK Sävehof 6 - Lugi HF 2 10 - 13 12:00 Valhalla 4 B10 Grp 2   03006005

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - Kärra HF 1 14 - 3 09:05 Valhalla 6 B10 Grp 2   04005601
IK Sävehof 6 - MTV Lübeck 1 5 - 12 12:35 Valhalla 4 B10 Grp 2   04006007

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - IK Sund 2 15 - 8 14:30 Valhalla 2 B10 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005810
H 71 - IK Sävehof 6 12 - 17 17:25 Valhalla 2 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   05005815
IK Sävehof 6 - Lugi HF 2 15 - 16 19:45 Valhalla 3 B10 A-Play-off Semi final   05005919
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners