IFK Kristianstad B13 4

IFK Kristianstad B13 4

Team name IFK Kristianstad 4
Shirt colors Orange / Orange
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IFK Kristianstad 4

In addition to the two IFK Kristianstad teams, 91 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof IFK Kristianstad 4 could be found in Group 11 together with IL Siggerud, Rödovre HK, Alexandria SC 2, Ystads IF 2, IK Sävehof 1 and Mt Kenya.

IFK Kristianstad 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against IK Baltichov with 13-19. In the Final, Eskilstuna Guif 2 won over Haslum IL 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

IFK Kristianstad also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against HIK with 10-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IFK Kristianstad

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Alexandria SC 2 6 6 0 0 103 54 (49) 12
2. Ystads IF 2 6 4 1 1 105 55 (50) 9
3. Rödovre HK 6 4 0 2 102 70 (32) 8
4. IK Sävehof 1 6 3 1 2 111 60 (51) 7
5. IFK Kristianstad 4 6 2 0 4 91 87 (4) 4
6. IL Siggerud 6 1 0 5 50 111 (-61) 2
7. Mt Kenya 6 0 0 6 14 139 (-125) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ystads IF 2 - IFK Kristianstad 4 22 - 13 10:15 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 11   02004203
IK Sävehof 1 - IFK Kristianstad 4 17 - 14 12:00 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 11   02004206

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Kristianstad 4 - Alexandria SC 2 12 - 19 08:30 Kviberg 15 B13 Grp 11   03004800
Mt Kenya - IFK Kristianstad 4 6 - 29 10:15 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 11   03004503  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IL Siggerud - IFK Kristianstad 4 11 - 15 08:30 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 11   04004500
Rödovre HK - IFK Kristianstad 4 12 - 8 10:15 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 11   04004203

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Kristianstad 4 - IK Baltichov 13 - 19 11:25 Kviberg 9 B13 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05004205
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners