Sund SK G18

Sund SK G18

Team name Sund SK
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Sund SK

Sund SK was one of 103 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to Sund SK, 69 other teams from 12 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Sund SK could be found in Group 1 together with Eidsvold Turn, BG Copenhagen, HBC Evergem, IF Hellton, Eslövs IK and HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup.

Sund SK continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Stenungsunds HK with 15-19. In the Final, Nordstrand IF 1 won over TSG Münster and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 18.

Sund SK comes from Sotra which lies approximately 480 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Sotra does also provide 9 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Sotra SK, Nordre Fjell IL, Knarvik IL, Åsane HK, Björnar IL, IL Gneist, Åsane/Flaktveit, Bjarg IL and Tertnes IL).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Sund SK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. BG Copenhagen 6 6 0 0 113 52 (61) 12
2. Eslövs IK 6 5 0 1 111 53 (58) 10
3. IF Hellton 6 4 0 2 85 68 (17) 8
4. Eidsvold Turn 6 2 1 3 71 74 (-3) 5
5. HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 6 2 1 3 67 88 (-21) 5
6. HBC Evergem 6 1 0 5 57 107 (-50) 2
7. Sund SK 6 0 0 6 52 114 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sund SK - HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 8 - 19 13:55 Ruddalen 11 G18 Grp 1   02011409  
Eidsvold Turn - Sund SK 17 - 13 16:15 Ruddalen 11 G18 Grp 1   02011411

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sund SK - IF Hellton 7 - 18 09:05 Ruddalen 9 G18 Grp 1   03011201
Sund SK - BG Copenhagen 6 - 20 11:25 Ruddalen 9 G18 Grp 1   03011205

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sund SK - HBC Evergem 8 - 14 12:35 Ruddalen 11 G18 Grp 1   04011407
Eslövs IK - Sund SK 26 - 10 15:05 Ruddalen 10 G18 Grp 1   04011311

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stenungsunds HK - Sund SK 19 - 15 09:15 Heden 1 G18 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05008701
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners