Herkules B12

Herkules B12

Team name Herkules
Shirt colors Yellow / Blue / Yellow
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Brazil
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Herkules

Herkules was one of 8 clubs from Brazil that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to Herkules, 59 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Herkules could be found in Group 6 together with Önnereds HK 2, Linje5, Hellerup IK, Täby Handboll and IK Sund 1.

Herkules continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against RK Rugvica with 13-18. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

Herkules also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against OV Helsingborg 1 with 12-13.

Herkules comes from guarulhos which lies approximately 11000 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around guarulhos does also provide six additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Go Hand Play, BRH, E.C Pinheiros, SANTA CRUZ, Pueri Domus and Villa Portare HC).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Herkules

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Täby Handboll 5 4 0 1 74 40 (34) 8
2. Herkules 5 4 0 1 90 50 (40) 8
3. IK Sund 1 5 3 1 1 82 61 (21) 7
  Hellerup IK 5 2 1 2 64 72 (-8) 5
5. Önnereds HK 2 5 1 0 4 47 87 (-40) 2
6. Linje5 5 0 0 5 32 79 (-47) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules - Linje5 24 - 2 16:50 Ruddalen 7 B12 Grp 6   02011014  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules - Önnereds HK 2 17 - 9 13:10 Ruddalen 7 B12 Grp 6   03011008
Täby Handboll - Herkules 14 - 11 16:15 Ruddalen 8 B12 Grp 6   03011112

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules - IK Sund 1 20 - 18 12:35 Ruddalen 7 B12 Grp 6   04011006
Hellerup IK - Herkules 7 - 18 14:50 Ruddalen 7 B12 Grp 6   04011009  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules - Schiffdorf TV 16 - 8 15:05 Valhalla 5 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05006111
RK Rugvica - Herkules 18 - 13 16:50 Valhalla 5 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05006114
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners