Brabrand IF B12

Brabrand IF B12

Team name Brabrand IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF

In addition to Brabrand IF, 59 other teams from 15 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF could be found in Group 7 together with IK Sävehof 4, KFUM Trollhättan, HSC Haltern-Sythen, OV Helsingborg 1 and Volgograd.

Brabrand IF continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 14-15. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over Hellerup IK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

Brabrand IF also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sund 2 with 4-13 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. OV Helsingborg 1 5 5 0 0 87 53 (34) 10
2. HSC Haltern-Sythen 5 4 0 1 90 70 (20) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 3 0 2 64 68 (-4) 6
4. KFUM Trollhättan 5 1 0 4 59 70 (-11) 2
5. Brabrand IF 5 1 0 4 61 80 (-19) 2
6. Volgograd 5 1 0 4 62 82 (-20) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Brabrand IF 14 - 10 10:15 Valhalla 6 B12 Grp 7   02005603

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - KFUM Trollhättan 13 - 12 13:10 Valhalla 2 B12 Grp 7   03005808
OV Helsingborg 1 - Brabrand IF 18 - 12 16:50 Valhalla 2 B12 Grp 7   03005814

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Volgograd - Brabrand IF 14 - 12 13:55 Valhalla 4 B12 Grp 7   04006009
Brabrand IF - HSC Haltern-Sythen 14 - 22 15:40 Valhalla 2 B12 Grp 7   04005812

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Redbergslids IK 1 16 - 11 10:50 Kviberg 1 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05003404
Önnereds HK 1 - Brabrand IF 15 - 14 16:15 Kviberg 4 B12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003713
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners