Brabrand IF B13

Brabrand IF B13

Team name Brabrand IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 14
Country Denmark
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Brabrand IF

In addition to Brabrand IF, 92 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Brabrand IF could be found in Group 14 together with RK Zagreb, Kragerö IF, Alexandria Team 2, Lugi HF 1 and Önnereds HK 2.

Brabrand IF continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 14. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Eskilstuna Guif 2 with 13-14. In the Final, Eskilstuna Guif 2 won over Haslum IL 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Brabrand IF also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 B-Play-off, but lost it against IFK Tumba with 7-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Brabrand IF

Games

Group 14

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Zagreb 5 5 0 0 119 42 (77) 10
2. Kragerö IF 5 4 0 1 80 49 (31) 8
3. Önnereds HK 2 5 3 0 2 58 60 (-2) 6
4. Brabrand IF 5 2 0 3 58 75 (-17) 4
5. Alexandria Team 2 5 1 0 4 48 109 (-61) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 49 77 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Lugi HF 1 15 - 9 13:10 Härlanda Park 3 B13 Grp 14   02009208
Kragerö IF - Brabrand IF 16 - 10 14:55 Härlanda Park 4 B13 Grp 14   02009310

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Alexandria Team 2 19 - 12 15:05 Härlanda Park 2 B13 Grp 14   03009111  
Brabrand IF - Önnereds HK 2 6 - 12 16:50 Härlanda Park 1 B13 Grp 14   03008914

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - Brabrand IF 26 - 8 09:40 Härlanda Park 5 B13 Grp 14   04009402

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - MTV Lübeck 14 - 9 15:05 Härlanda Park 1 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05008911
Brabrand IF - Backa HK 18 - 13 19:50 Heden 3 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05000619

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - IK Baltichov 10 - 8 08:30 Heden 16 B13 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001900
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Brabrand IF 14 - 13 10:25 Heden 22 B13 B-Play-off Semi final   06002503
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners