Önnereds HK B18 2

Önnereds HK B18 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors Green / White / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 73 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 2 together with IK Baltichov, Baekkelaget SK 2, AGF Håndbold 2, MTV Dänischenhagen and Elita Buggenhout.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against LIF Lindesberg with 11-20. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over Enköpings HF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 18.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 18 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B18 A-Play-off, but lost it against Lugi HF 1 with 15-27.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Önnereds HK 2 5 5 0 0 92 55 (37) 10
2. Baekkelaget SK 2 5 3 0 2 84 68 (16) 6
3. IK Baltichov 5 3 0 2 54 55 (-1) 6
4. AGF Håndbold 2 5 3 0 2 72 67 (5) 6
5. MTV Dänischenhagen 5 1 0 4 64 82 (-18) 2
6. Elita Buggenhout 5 0 0 5 55 94 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AGF Håndbold 2 - Önnereds HK 2 10 - 16 09:05 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 2   02011301
Önnereds HK 2 - MTV Dänischenhagen 21 - 9 11:25 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 2   02011305

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Elita Buggenhout 19 - 11 09:40 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 2   03011302
Baekkelaget SK 2 - Önnereds HK 2 17 - 22 12:00 Ruddalen 9 B18 Grp 2   03011206

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov - Önnereds HK 2 8 - 14 17:25 Ruddalen 9 B18 Grp 2   04011215

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - LIF Lindesberg 11 - 20 09:15 Heden 2 B18 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05000201