Torslanda HK B11 3

Torslanda HK B11 3

Team name Torslanda HK 3
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 3

In addition to the three Torslanda teams, 41 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 3 could be found in Group 7 together with Önnereds HK 2, SS Tushino Moscow, HK Ankaret 1, OV Helsingborg, Lugi HF 5 and Vorup FB.

Torslanda HK 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Torslanda HK 1 with 8-9. In the Final, IF Stjernen 1 won over Torslanda HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Torslanda HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 3-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HK Ankaret 1 6 6 0 0 102 45 (57) 12
2. SS Tushino Moscow 6 4 0 2 82 69 (13) 8
3. Lugi HF 5 6 4 0 2 90 69 (21) 8
4. Önnereds HK 2 6 3 1 2 85 89 (-4) 7
5. Vorup FB 6 2 0 4 39 65 (-26) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 66 71 (-5) 2
7. OV Helsingborg 6 0 1 5 37 93 (-56) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Torslanda HK 3 13 - 11 08:30 Heden 7 B11 Grp 7   02001000  
Lugi HF 5 - Torslanda HK 3 16 - 15 12:00 Heden 7 B11 Grp 7   02001006

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - SS Tushino Moscow 7 - 10 09:05 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 7   03006101
Torslanda HK 3 - HK Ankaret 1 9 - 16 12:35 Valhalla 4 B11 Grp 7   03006006

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - OV Helsingborg 16 - 6 08:30 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 7   04006100
Torslanda HK 3 - Vorup FB 8 - 10 12:00 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 7   04006106

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - IK Sävehof 4 18 - 8 08:30 Valhalla 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05005700
Alingsås HK - Torslanda HK 3 10 - 12 11:25 Kviberg 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003405
Torslanda HK 3 - RK Rugvica 20 - 13 15:40 Kviberg 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05003512
Torslanda HK 1 - Torslanda HK 3 9 - 8 17:25 Kviberg 3 B11 B-Play-off Semi final   05003615
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners