India Apeejay G10

India Apeejay G10

Team name India Apeejay
Shirt colors
Age category Girls 10
Group Group 3
Country India
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About India Apeejay

India Apeejay was one of 9 clubs from India that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 10.

In addition to India Apeejay, 17 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof India Apeejay could be found in Group 3 together with Lugi HF 2, OV Helsingborg 1, IK Sävehof 7, IK Sävehof 4 and IK Sävehof 5.

India Apeejay made it to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Önnereds HK 3, which they won with 11-5. Thereby India Apeejay won the entire B-Play-off in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2019.

India Apeejay comes from Navi Mumbai which lies approximately 6500 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Navi Mumbai does also provide six additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (India VIBGYOR HIGH, SSRVM, India Birla Pilani, HFI National Team, Utpal Shanghvi School and India Walsingham).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to India Apeejay

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. OV Helsingborg 1 5 4 0 1 40 28 (12) 8
2. IK Sävehof 5 5 3 1 1 30 25 (5) 7
3. Lugi HF 2 5 3 1 1 47 29 (18) 7
4. IK Sävehof 4 5 2 0 3 32 43 (-11) 4
5. IK Sävehof 7 5 1 0 4 20 35 (-15) 2
  India Apeejay 5 1 0 4 31 40 (-9) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
India Apeejay - IK Sävehof 4 14 - 7 14:30 Kviberg 3 G10 Grp 3   02003609
IK Sävehof 7 - India Apeejay 9 - 7 17:25 Kviberg 5 G10 Grp 3   02003813

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - India Apeejay 6 - 2 16:05 Kviberg 2 G10 Grp 3   03003512
India Apeejay - OV Helsingborg 1 4 - 6 19:35 Kviberg 2 G10 Grp 3   03003518  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
India Apeejay - Lugi HF 2 4 - 12 15:05 Kviberg 3 G10 Grp 3   04003611

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 1 - India Apeejay 6 - 18 09:40 Kviberg 2 G10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003502
Kärra HF 1 - India Apeejay 7 - 15 13:10 Kviberg 2 G10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05003508  
India Apeejay - Önnereds HK 1 10 - 3 17:25 Kviberg 1 G10 B-Play-off Semi final   05003415  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 3 - India Apeejay 5 - 11 08:30 Heden 5 G10 B-Play-off Final   06000800
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners