Önnereds HK B15 2

Önnereds HK B15 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors Green / White / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 112 other teams from 21 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 19 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 4 together with DJK Waldbüttelbrunn, HC JUFA Deutschlandsberg, Fjellhammer IL 2, Dybbøl IU and Örebro SK Handboll.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Alexandria Team 2 with 14-15. In the Final, Hörning Håndbold won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 15.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 14 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 A-Play-off, but lost it against Torslanda HK 1 with 7-21.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Fjellhammer IL 2 5 4 1 0 83 68 (15) 9
2. Önnereds HK 2 5 4 0 1 92 59 (33) 8
3. DJK Waldbüttelbrunn 5 3 0 2 85 67 (18) 6
4. Dybbøl IU 5 2 0 3 75 88 (-13) 4
5. Örebro SK Handboll 5 1 1 3 60 65 (-5) 3
6. HC JUFA Deutschlandsberg 5 0 0 5 42 90 (-48) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Dybbøl IU - Önnereds HK 2 12 - 25 11:25 Ruddalen 2 B15 Grp 4   02010505

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - HC JUFA Deutschlandsberg 21 - 9 16:50 Ruddalen 1 B15 Grp 4   03010414
Önnereds HK 2 - Fjellhammer IL 2 13 - 15 19:35 Ruddalen 12 B15 Grp 4   03011518

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
DJK Waldbüttelbrunn - Önnereds HK 2 14 - 17 09:05 Ruddalen 2 B15 Grp 4   04010501
Örebro SK Handboll - Önnereds HK 2 9 - 16 10:50 Ruddalen 2 B15 Grp 4   04010504

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Haukar 1 17 - 10 08:30 Heden 4 B15 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   05000700  
Malvik IL - Önnereds HK 2 9 - 20 13:55 Heden 12 B15 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001509
Önnereds HK 2 - Südbadischer HV 18 - 17 18:35 Heden 23 B15 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002617

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Team 2 - Önnereds HK 2 15 - 14 12:25 Heden 11 B15 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001406
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners