HK Aranäs G13 4

HK Aranäs G13 4

Team name HK Aranäs 4
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 4

In addition to the four Aranäs teams, 106 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 4 could be found in Group 8 together with HG Bremerhaven, Torslanda HK 1, IF Stjernen 1, Haslum IL 2 and HK Ankaret 2.

HK Aranäs 4 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against AEH Les Franqueses del Vallès with 10-15. In the Final, AEH Les Franqueses del Vallès won over BK Heid 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 13.

HK Aranäs also participated in Girls 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in G12 B-Play-off, but lost it against Torslanda HK 1 with 6-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IF Stjernen 1 5 5 0 0 71 42 (29) 10
2. Torslanda HK 1 5 2 1 2 68 66 (2) 5
3. Haslum IL 2 5 2 1 2 61 55 (6) 5
4. HK Aranäs 4 5 2 0 3 57 67 (-10) 4
5. HG Bremerhaven 5 2 0 3 50 59 (-9) 4
6. HK Ankaret 2 5 1 0 4 48 66 (-18) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - HK Aranäs 4 10 - 8 10:15 Heden 13 G13 Grp 8   02001603
IF Stjernen 1 - HK Aranäs 4 15 - 9 12:00 Heden 13 G13 Grp 8   02001606

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - HG Bremerhaven 13 - 11 09:40 Heden 8 G13 Grp 8   03001102  
HK Aranäs 4 - Haslum IL 2 16 - 15 12:00 Heden 8 G13 Grp 8   03001106  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Torslanda HK 1 11 - 16 16:50 Heden 22 G13 Grp 8   04002514

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Fjellhammer IL 1 8 - 7 12:35 Kviberg 10 G13 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05004307
HK Aranäs 4 - Ull/Kisa IL 1 11 - 3 15:40 Kviberg 10 G13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05004312
OV Helsingborg 1 - HK Aranäs 4 8 - 11 20:20 Heden 24 G13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002720

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - OV Helsingborg 3 11 - 9 08:30 Heden 24 G13 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06002700
AEH Les Fra... del Vallès - HK Aranäs 4 15 - 10 10:25 Heden 24 G13 B-Play-off Semi final   06002703
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners