Fortuna G11

Fortuna G11

Team name Fortuna
Shirt colors
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 4
Country Russia
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Fortuna

Fortuna was one of 10 clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 11.

In addition to Fortuna, 29 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Fortuna could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 4, RK Tresnjevka, IK Baltichov 2, Redbergslids IK 1 and Lugi HF 1.

Fortuna continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 2 with 7-8. In the Final, Vorup FB won over IK Baltichov 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

Fortuna comes from Moscow which lies approximately 1600 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Moscow does also provide four additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Palestra sport, Moscow, Dvoretz and SS Tushino Moscow).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Fortuna

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 4 5 4 1 0 57 36 (21) 9
2. RK Tresnjevka 5 4 1 0 54 31 (23) 9
3. IK Baltichov 2 5 2 1 2 35 37 (-2) 5
4. Fortuna 5 2 0 3 26 28 (-2) 4
5. Redbergslids IK 1 5 1 0 4 32 52 (-20) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 1 4 26 46 (-20) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - IK Sävehof 4 6 - 8 09:05 Kviberg 4 G11 Grp 4   02003701
IK Baltichov 2 - Fortuna 8 - 5 10:50 Kviberg 2 G11 Grp 4   02003504  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK 1 - Fortuna 4 - 5 12:00 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 4   03003606
Fortuna - Lugi HF 1 6 - 1 14:20 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 4   03003609

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - RK Tresnjevka 4 - 7 16:15 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 4   04003413  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - IK Sävehof 2 7 - 8 10:50 Valhalla 5 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05006104
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners