Israel EOC

Israel EOC

Team name Israel
Shirt colors
Age category EOC
Group Group 3
Country Israel
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Israel

Israel was the only club from Israel that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in EOC.

In addition to Israel, 23 other teams from 23 different countries played in EOC. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Israel could be found in Group 3 together with Spain, Norway, Georgian National Team, Estonia and Faroe Islands.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Israel

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
  7. By lottery
1. Faroe Islands 5 4 0 1 129 101 (28) 8
2. Spain 5 4 0 1 146 98 (48) 8
3. Norway 5 3 0 2 114 102 (12) 6
4. Israel 5 3 0 2 103 112 (-9) 6
5. Georgian National Team 5 1 0 4 101 132 (-31) 2
6. Estonia 5 0 0 5 77 125 (-48) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Israel - Estonia 26 - 20 12:15 Valhalla C EOC Grp 3   01009002  
Georgian National Team - Israel 26 - 29 18:00 Valhalla B EOC Grp 3   01007106  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Spain - Israel 32 - 13 11:45 Valhalla C EOC Grp 3   02009001  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Israel - Norway 17 - 18 10:30 Valhalla B EOC Grp 3   03007101  
Israel - Faroe Islands 18 - 16 16:30 Valhalla B EOC Grp 3   03007105  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Israel - Slovakia 18 - 22 09:15 Valhalla C EOC Intermediate Round 2   04009001  
Israel - Poland 24 - 16 14:30 Valhalla A EOC Intermediate Round 2   04006305  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Montenegro - Israel 24 - 19 15:30 Valhalla A EOC Placement 13-14 Placement 13-14   05006305  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners