Switzerland EOC

Switzerland EOC

Team name Switzerland
Shirt colors
Age category EOC
Group Group 1
Country Switzerland
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Switzerland

Switzerland was one of four clubs from Switzerland that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in EOC.

In addition to Switzerland, 23 other teams from 23 different countries played in EOC. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Switzerland could be found in Group 1 together with Sweden, Czech Republic, Great Britain, Russia and Luxemburg.

Switzerland comes from Tannvaldsstrasse 2 Postfach 1750 which lies approximately 1200 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Tannvaldsstrasse 2 Postfach 1750 does also provide three additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (BSV Münchenstein, GTV Basel and HSG Nordwest).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Switzerland

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
  7. By lottery
1. Sweden 5 4 1 0 145 79 (66) 9
2. Czech Republic 5 4 1 0 139 87 (52) 9
3. Switzerland 5 2 1 2 108 96 (12) 5
4. Russia 5 2 1 2 115 104 (11) 5
5. Luxemburg 5 1 0 4 84 106 (-22) 2
6. Great Britain 5 0 0 5 55 174 (-119) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Czech Republic - Switzerland 23 - 20 09:00 Valhalla B EOC Grp 1   01007100  
Sweden - Switzerland 29 - 13 15:30 Valhalla A EOC Grp 1   01006304  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Switzerland - Great Britain 33 - 11 14:45 Valhalla C EOC Grp 1   02009003  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russia - Switzerland 20 - 20 13:45 Valhalla C EOC Grp 1   03009003  
Luxemburg - Switzerland 13 - 22 19:45 Valhalla C EOC Grp 1   03009007  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Switzerland - Montenegro 24 - 19 10:30 Valhalla B EOC Intermediate Round 1   04007102  
Romania - Switzerland 16 - 30 15:45 Valhalla C EOC Intermediate Round 1   04009006  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Switzerland - Norway 20 - 23 13:30 Scandinavium EOC Placement 9-10 Placement 9-10   05006201  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners