Russia EOC

Russia EOC

Team name Russia
Shirt colors
Age category EOC
Group Group 1
Country Russia
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Russia

Russia was one of 10 clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in EOC.

In addition to Russia, 23 other teams from 23 different countries played in EOC. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Russia could be found in Group 1 together with Great Britain, Luxemburg, Switzerland, Czech Republic and Sweden.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Russia

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
  7. By lottery
1. Sweden 5 4 1 0 145 79 (66) 9
2. Czech Republic 5 4 1 0 139 87 (52) 9
3. Switzerland 5 2 1 2 108 96 (12) 5
4. Russia 5 2 1 2 115 104 (11) 5
5. Luxemburg 5 1 0 4 84 106 (-22) 2
6. Great Britain 5 0 0 5 55 174 (-119) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sweden - Russia 28 - 21 09:30 Valhalla A EOC Grp 1   01006300  
Russia - Luxemburg 23 - 14 15:15 Valhalla C EOC Grp 1   01009004  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russia - Czech Republic 19 - 26 14:30 Valhalla B EOC Grp 1   02007103  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russia - Switzerland 20 - 20 13:45 Valhalla C EOC Grp 1   03009003  
Russia - Great Britain 32 - 16 19:30 Valhalla B EOC Grp 1   03007107  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russia - Romania 25 - 21 11:45 Valhalla B EOC Intermediate Round 1   04007103  
Russia - Montenegro 26 - 19 17:00 Valhalla C EOC Intermediate Round 1   04009007  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russia - Slovakia 21 - 26 12:00 Scandinavium EOC Placement 11-12 Placement 11-12   05006200  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners