HF Orust B11

HF Orust B11

Team name HF Orust
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About HF Orust

HF Orust was one of 91 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 11.

In addition to HF Orust, 43 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof HF Orust could be found in Group 4 together with H 71, Torslanda HK 2, IK Sävehof 1, HC JUFA Deutschlandsberg and Ljunghusens HK 1.

HF Orust continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Torslanda HK 1 with 2-14. In the Final, IF Stjernen 1 won over Torslanda HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Orust comes from Svanesund which lies approximately 52 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Svanesund does also provide four additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Stenungsunds HK, KFUM Trollhättan, Kungälvs HK and GF Kroppskultur).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HF Orust

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Torslanda HK 2 5 5 0 0 71 45 (26) 10
2. H 71 5 4 0 1 64 43 (21) 8
3. IK Sävehof 1 5 3 0 2 46 37 (9) 6
4. HC JUFA Deutschlandsberg 5 2 0 3 54 53 (1) 4
5. Ljunghusens HK 1 5 1 0 4 53 61 (-8) 2
6. HF Orust 5 0 0 5 20 69 (-49) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HF Orust - Torslanda HK 2 2 - 13 15:05 Ruddalen 7 B11 Grp 4   02011011  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HC JUFA Deutschlandsberg - HF Orust 16 - 2 09:05 Ruddalen 7 B11 Grp 4   03011001
HF Orust - H 71 5 - 17 11:25 Ruddalen 7 B11 Grp 4   03011005

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HF Orust - IK Sävehof 1 4 - 11 08:30 Ruddalen 7 B11 Grp 4   04011000
Ljunghusens HK 1 - HF Orust 12 - 7 10:50 Ruddalen 8 B11 Grp 4   04011104

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - HF Orust 14 - 2 12:35 Valhalla 2 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005807
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners