UOR 4 B18

UOR 4 B18

Team name UOR 4
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 11
Country Russia
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About UOR 4

UOR 4 was one of 10 clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to UOR 4, 74 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof UOR 4 could be found in Group 11 together with Lugi HF, Frogner IL, Enköpings HF, IK Sävehof 1 and VIES Håndbold 2.

UOR 4 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 11. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Aarhus Handball 1, which they won with 26-6. Thereby UOR 4 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 18 during Partille Cup 2019.

UOR 4 comes from Chekhov City which lies approximately 1600 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. Other than UOR 4, the club Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 does also originate from the area around Chekhov City.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to UOR 4

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lugi HF 5 4 0 1 78 63 (15) 8
  Enköpings HF 5 4 0 1 79 63 (16) 8
3. IK Sävehof 1 5 3 0 2 67 59 (8) 6
  UOR 4 5 2 0 3 64 60 (4) 4
5. VIES Håndbold 2 5 2 0 3 69 66 (3) 4
6. Frogner IL 5 0 0 5 45 91 (-46) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frogner IL - UOR 4 7 - 18 09:05 Härlanda Park 11 B18 Grp 11   02010001
IK Sävehof 1 - UOR 4 12 - 9 11:25 Härlanda Park 8 B18 Grp 11   02009705

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Enköpings HF - UOR 4 13 - 12 09:40 Härlanda Park 7 B18 Grp 11   03009602
UOR 4 - VIES Håndbold 2 14 - 12 12:00 Härlanda Park 9 B18 Grp 11   03009806

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
UOR 4 - Lugi HF 11 - 16 14:30 Härlanda Park 8 B18 Grp 11   04009710

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
UOR 4 - Besiktas SC 33 - 17 09:15 Härlanda Park 10 B18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05009901
UOR 4 - Hörning Håndbold 16 - 12 13:30 Härlanda Park 9 B18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05009808
UOR 4 - Fjellhammer IL 15 - 11 17:40 Härlanda Park 8 B18 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05009714

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 1 - UOR 4 7 - 16 11:00 Heden 12 B18 B-Play-off Semi final   06001504
UOR 4 - Aarhus Handball 1 26 - 6 13:30 Heden 5 B18 B-Play-off Final   06000805
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners