IK Sävehof B10 3

IK Sävehof B10 3

Team name IK Sävehof 3
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 3

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 15 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 3 could be found in Group 3 together with IK Sävehof 7, IK Sund 2, Volgograd, Önnereds HK, Kärra HF 2 and MTV Lübeck 2.

IK Sävehof 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against OV Helsingborg with 8-15. In the Final, IK Sund 1 won over SS Tushino Moscow and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against CYSS 3 with 2-10 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Volgograd 6 6 0 0 102 38 (64) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 2 6 5 0 1 100 62 (38) 10
3. IK Sund 2 6 4 0 2 84 58 (26) 8
4. Önnereds HK 6 2 1 3 49 81 (-32) 5
5. Kärra HF 2 6 2 0 4 55 71 (-16) 4
6. IK Sävehof 7 6 0 2 4 33 67 (-34) 2
7. IK Sävehof 3 6 0 1 5 35 81 (-46) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Önnereds HK 3 - 12 10:15 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   02005803
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Sävehof 7 6 - 6 12:00 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   02005806

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Volgograd 6 - 19 08:30 Heden 6 B10 Grp 3   03000900  
Kärra HF 2 - IK Sävehof 3 15 - 9 11:25 Heden 7 B10 Grp 3   03001005  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 2 - IK Sävehof 3 12 - 3 12:35 Valhalla 5 B10 Grp 3   04006107
MTV Lübeck 2 - IK Sävehof 3 17 - 8 15:40 Valhalla 4 B10 Grp 3   04006012

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - IK Sävehof 3 15 - 8 13:10 Valhalla 6 B10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005608
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners