IK Sävehof B10 2

IK Sävehof B10 2

Team name IK Sävehof 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 2

In addition to the 6 Sävehof teams, 15 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 2 could be found in Group 2 together with Lugi HF 2, IK Sund 1, Kärra HF 1, Torslanda HK 2, IK Sävehof 6 and MTV Lübeck 1.

IK Sävehof 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IK Sund 1 with 9-10. In the Final, IK Sund 1 won over SS Tushino Moscow and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against CYSS 3 with 2-10 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Lugi HF 2 6 6 0 0 98 59 (39) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 1 6 5 0 1 94 58 (36) 10
3. IK Sävehof 6 6 4 0 2 75 53 (22) 8
  IK Sund 1 6 3 0 3 69 72 (-3) 6
5. IK Sävehof 2 6 2 0 4 58 63 (-5) 4
6. Torslanda HK 2 6 1 0 5 53 84 (-31) 2
7. Kärra HF 1 6 0 0 6 29 87 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Torslanda HK 2 14 - 8 10:15 Valhalla 5 B10 Grp 2   02006103
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Sävehof 6 7 - 11 12:00 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 2   02005906

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - MTV Lübeck 1 9 - 15 08:30 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 2   03005900
Kärra HF 1 - IK Sävehof 2 5 - 13 10:15 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 2   03005903

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - IK Sävehof 2 16 - 8 09:05 Valhalla 4 B10 Grp 2   04006001
IK Sund 1 - IK Sävehof 2 8 - 7 11:25 Valhalla 6 B10 Grp 2   04005605

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Torslanda HK 1 10 - 9 15:40 Valhalla 2 B10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005812
Önnereds HK - IK Sävehof 2 8 - 13 18:00 Valhalla 6 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05005616
IK Sund 1 - IK Sävehof 2 10 - 9 19:45 Valhalla 6 B10 B-Play-off Semi final   05005619
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners