IK Sävehof B11 2

IK Sävehof B11 2

Team name IK Sävehof 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 2

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 39 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Alingsås HK, Lugi HF 2, CYSS 3, SSRVM and Alexandria Team.

IK Sävehof 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HK Ankaret 2 with 5-11. In the Final, Fortuna won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against CYSS 3 with 2-10 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Alexandria Team 5 4 1 0 92 37 (55) 9
2. CYSS 3 5 4 1 0 79 39 (40) 9
3. IK Sävehof 2 5 3 0 2 56 48 (8) 6
4. Alingsås HK 5 2 0 3 54 57 (-3) 4
5. Lugi HF 2 5 1 0 4 58 65 (-7) 2
6. SSRVM 5 0 0 5 10 103 (-93) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Alexandria Team 10 - 13 09:40 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 3   02003502  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - IK Sävehof 2 14 - 15 15:30 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 3   03003411
CYSS 3 - IK Sävehof 2 12 - 8 17:15 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   03003614

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SSRVM - IK Sävehof 2 1 - 14 13:55 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 3   04003509
IK Sävehof 2 - Alingsås HK 9 - 8 15:40 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 3   04003512

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - IK Sävehof 2 11 - 5 09:05 Valhalla 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05005701
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners