IK Sävehof B12 4

IK Sävehof B12 4

Team name IK Sävehof 4
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sävehof 4

In addition to the 5 Sävehof teams, 55 other teams from 15 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof IK Sävehof 4 could be found in Group 7 together with KFUM Trollhättan, Brabrand IF, HSC Haltern-Sythen, OV Helsingborg 1 and Volgograd.

IK Sävehof 4 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Alexandria SC 1 with 14-15. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Sävehof also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B11 B-Play-off, but lost it against Brabrand IF with 7-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sävehof

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. OV Helsingborg 1 5 5 0 0 87 53 (34) 10
2. HSC Haltern-Sythen 5 4 0 1 90 70 (20) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 3 0 2 64 68 (-4) 6
4. KFUM Trollhättan 5 1 0 4 59 70 (-11) 2
5. Brabrand IF 5 1 0 4 61 80 (-19) 2
6. Volgograd 5 1 0 4 62 82 (-20) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Brabrand IF 14 - 10 10:15 Valhalla 6 B12 Grp 7   02005603

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - Volgograd 18 - 14 13:55 Valhalla 2 B12 Grp 7   03005809
HSC Haltern-Sythen - IK Sävehof 4 19 - 11 16:50 Valhalla 1 B12 Grp 7   03005714

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - OV Helsingborg 1 7 - 15 13:55 Valhalla 2 B12 Grp 7   04005809
KFUM Trollhättan - IK Sävehof 4 10 - 14 16:15 Valhalla 2 B12 Grp 7   04005813

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria SC 1 - IK Sävehof 4 15 - 14 10:15 Kviberg 3 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05003603  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners