Furesø Håndbold G13

Furesø Håndbold G13

Team name Furesø Håndbold
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 7
Country Denmark
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Furesø Håndbold

Furesø Håndbold was one of 40 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 13.

In addition to Furesø Håndbold, 109 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Furesø Håndbold could be found in Group 7 together with Haslum IL 1, Ski IL, HK Ankaret 1, HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup and HK Aranäs 3.

Furesø Håndbold continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Rödovre HK with 10-12. In the Final, Rödovre HK won over Handbalschool Brabant and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 13.

Furesø comes from Farum which lies approximately 210 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Farum does also provide 10 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Hellerup IK, IK Sund, Freja HK, BG Copenhagen, OV Helsingborg, FIF Håndbold, BK Ydun, Rudersdal Håndbold, Ajax Köpenhamn and Rödovre HK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Furesø Håndbold

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Furesø Håndbold 5 5 0 0 94 40 (54) 10
2. Haslum IL 1 5 4 0 1 71 46 (25) 8
3. HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 5 3 0 2 61 62 (-1) 6
4. HK Ankaret 1 5 2 0 3 49 56 (-7) 4
5. HK Aranäs 3 5 1 0 4 54 76 (-22) 2
6. Ski IL 5 0 0 5 39 88 (-49) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Furesø Håndbold - HK Aranäs 3 20 - 10 14:30 Heden 21 G13 Grp 7   02002410
HK Ankaret 1 - Furesø Håndbold 6 - 18 16:15 Heden 20 G13 Grp 7   02002313

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup - Furesø Håndbold 11 - 17 15:40 Heden 25 G13 Grp 7   03003011
Furesø Håndbold - Ski IL 23 - 9 18:35 Heden 12 G13 Grp 7   03001517

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Furesø Håndbold - Haslum IL 1 16 - 4 16:50 Heden 20 G13 Grp 7   04002314

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Furesø Håndbold - Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold 13 - 3 10:50 Heden 22 G13 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   05002504
Furesø Håndbold - Haslum IL 2 9 - 2 15:05 Heden 13 G13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001611
Gökstens BK - Furesø Håndbold 10 - 13 18:35 Heden 22 G13 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002517

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - Furesø Håndbold 7 - 10 09:05 Heden 24 G13 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06002701
Rödovre HK - Furesø Håndbold 12 - 10 11:00 Heden 21 G13 A-Play-off Semi final   06002404
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners