Kärra HF B10 2

Kärra HF B10 2

Team name Kärra HF 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Kärra HF 2

In addition to the two Kärra teams, 19 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Kärra HF 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Volgograd, MTV Lübeck 2, IK Sund 2, Önnereds HK, IK Sävehof 7 and IK Sävehof 3.

Kärra HF 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against SS Tushino Moscow with 6-13. In the Final, IK Sund 1 won over SS Tushino Moscow and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 10.

Kärra HF also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Torslanda HK 2 with 7-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kärra HF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Volgograd 6 6 0 0 102 38 (64) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 2 6 5 0 1 100 62 (38) 10
3. IK Sund 2 6 4 0 2 84 58 (26) 8
4. Önnereds HK 6 2 1 3 49 81 (-32) 5
5. Kärra HF 2 6 2 0 4 55 71 (-16) 4
6. IK Sävehof 7 6 0 2 4 33 67 (-34) 2
7. IK Sävehof 3 6 0 1 5 35 81 (-46) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Lübeck 2 - Kärra HF 2 17 - 9 13:10 Valhalla 1 B10 Grp 3   02005708
IK Sund 2 - Kärra HF 2 13 - 6 15:05 Valhalla 1 B10 Grp 3   02005711

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - Önnereds HK 12 - 13 09:05 Heden 7 B10 Grp 3   03001001  
Kärra HF 2 - IK Sävehof 3 15 - 9 11:25 Heden 7 B10 Grp 3   03001005  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 7 - Kärra HF 2 7 - 11 09:05 Valhalla 1 B10 Grp 3   04005701
Kärra HF 2 - Volgograd 2 - 12 10:50 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   04005804

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - Kärra HF 1 7 - 4 14:30 Valhalla 4 B10 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05006010
IK Sävehof 1 - Kärra HF 2 7 - 10 18:00 Valhalla 4 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05006016
SS Tushino Moscow - Kärra HF 2 13 - 6 19:45 Valhalla 2 B10 B-Play-off Semi final   05005819
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners