Kolbotn/Oppegård B16

Kolbotn/Oppegård B16

Team name Kolbotn/Oppegård
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 11
Country Norway
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Kolbotn/Oppegård

In addition to Kolbotn/Oppegård, 95 other teams from 22 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof Kolbotn/Oppegård could be found in Group 11 together with SG Wehrheim/Obernhain, As Lyon Caluire Handball, Afturelding, Skanderborg HB 2 and RP IF 2.

Kolbotn/Oppegård continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Fjellhammer IL 2 with 6-7. In the Final, Önnereds HK 1 won over Fjellhammer IL 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kolbotn/Oppegård

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RP IF 2 5 5 0 0 92 56 (36) 10
2. As Lyon Caluire Handball 5 4 0 1 77 60 (17) 8
3. Skanderborg HB 2 5 2 1 2 71 66 (5) 5
4. Kolbotn/Oppegård 5 2 0 3 63 58 (5) 4
5. Afturelding 5 1 1 3 57 66 (-9) 3
6. SG Wehrheim/Obernhain 5 0 0 5 42 96 (-54) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kolbotn/Oppegård - RP IF 2 15 - 18 13:55 Kviberg 7 B16 Grp 11   02004009
Kolbotn/Oppegård - Skanderborg HB 2 10 - 12 16:10 Kviberg 8 B16 Grp 11   02004112

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SG Wehrheim/Obernhain - Kolbotn/Oppegård 7 - 15 08:30 Kviberg 8 B16 Grp 11   03004100
Kolbotn/Oppegård - As Lyon Caluire Handball 12 - 14 10:50 Kviberg 5 B16 Grp 11   03003804

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Afturelding - Kolbotn/Oppegård 7 - 11 10:50 Kviberg 7 B16 Grp 11   04004004

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kolbotn/Oppegård - Florö SK 21 - 7 15:40 Heden 9 B16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001209
Kolbotn/Oppegård - Hammarby IF 14 - 8 18:40 Heden 15 B16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05001810

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skånela IF - Kolbotn/Oppegård 8 - 18 09:15 Heden 9 B16 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001201
Fjellhammer IL 2 - Kolbotn/Oppegård 7 - 6 11:50 Heden 9 B16 B-Play-off Semi final   06001204
GB Glace

GB Glace

NeH

NeH

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners