IK Sund B10 1

IK Sund B10 1

Team name IK Sund 1
Shirt colors Blue / Gold / Blue
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IK Sund 1

In addition to the two Sund teams, 19 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Sund 1 could be found in Group 2 together with Lugi HF 2, Kärra HF 1, IK Sävehof 2, Torslanda HK 2, IK Sävehof 6 and MTV Lübeck 1.

IK Sund 1 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against SS Tushino Moscow, which they won with 7-6. Thereby IK Sund 1 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Lugi HF 2 6 6 0 0 98 59 (39) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 1 6 5 0 1 94 58 (36) 10
3. IK Sävehof 6 6 4 0 2 75 53 (22) 8
  IK Sund 1 6 3 0 3 69 72 (-3) 6
5. IK Sävehof 2 6 2 0 4 58 63 (-5) 4
6. Torslanda HK 2 6 1 0 5 53 84 (-31) 2
7. Kärra HF 1 6 0 0 6 29 87 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 1 - Kärra HF 1 14 - 5 13:10 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 2   02005908
MTV Lübeck 1 - IK Sund 1 19 - 15 15:40 Valhalla 4 B10 Grp 2   02006012

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - IK Sund 1 14 - 6 08:30 Valhalla 5 B10 Grp 2   03006100
IK Sund 1 - Lugi HF 2 13 - 18 10:15 Valhalla 6 B10 Grp 2   03005603

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 1 - IK Sävehof 2 8 - 7 11:25 Valhalla 6 B10 Grp 2   04005605
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sund 1 9 - 13 13:10 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 2   04005808

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 1 - OV Helsingborg 9 - 8 18:00 Valhalla 5 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05006116
IK Sund 1 - IK Sävehof 2 10 - 9 19:45 Valhalla 6 B10 B-Play-off Semi final   05005619

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 1 - SS Tushino Moscow 7 - 6 08:30 Heden 3 B10 B-Play-off Final   06000600
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners