CYSS 3 B11

CYSS 3 B11

Team name CYSS 3
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Ukraine
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About CYSS 3

CYSS 3 was the only club from Common.Nation.From.UA that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 11.

In addition to CYSS 3, 43 other teams from 12 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof CYSS 3 could be found in Group 3 together with SSRVM, Lugi HF 2, Alingsås HK, IK Sävehof 2 and Alexandria Team.

CYSS 3 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Hörning Håndbold with 6-15. In the Final, Fortuna won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

CYSS 3 also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They won B-Play-off, after beating IK Sävehof 2 in the final with 10-2.

CYSS 3 comes from Melitopol which lies approximately 1500 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to CYSS 3

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Alexandria Team 5 4 1 0 92 37 (55) 9
2. CYSS 3 5 4 1 0 79 39 (40) 9
3. IK Sävehof 2 5 3 0 2 56 48 (8) 6
4. Alingsås HK 5 2 0 3 54 57 (-3) 4
5. Lugi HF 2 5 1 0 4 58 65 (-7) 2
6. SSRVM 5 0 0 5 10 103 (-93) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CYSS 3 - Lugi HF 2 15 - 8 09:40 Kviberg 4 B11 Grp 3   02003702

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SSRVM - CYSS 3 2 - 21 15:30 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   03003611
CYSS 3 - IK Sävehof 2 12 - 8 17:15 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   03003614

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alingsås HK - CYSS 3 9 - 19 13:55 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   04003609
Alexandria Team - CYSS 3 12 - 12 16:15 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   04003613

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hörning Håndbold - CYSS 3 15 - 6 13:55 Valhalla 6 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005609
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners