Vorup FB G13 3

Vorup FB G13 3

Team name Vorup FB 3
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 5
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Vorup FB 3

In addition to the four Vorup FB teams, 106 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Vorup FB 3 could be found in Group 5 together with Ajax Köpenhamn 1, H43 Lund 1, Grotta, Oppsal IF 2, HK Aranäs 1 and Torslanda HK 3.

Vorup FB 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 2 with 8-23. In the Final, AEH Les Franqueses del Vallès won over BK Heid 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Vorup FB

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Ajax Köpenhamn 1 6 6 0 0 128 45 (83) 12
2. Oppsal IF 2 6 5 0 1 75 51 (24) 10
3. H43 Lund 1 6 4 0 2 80 48 (32) 8
4. Torslanda HK 3 6 3 0 3 72 66 (6) 6
5. Vorup FB 3 6 2 0 4 40 65 (-25) 4
6. HK Aranäs 1 6 1 0 5 43 88 (-45) 2
7. Grotta 6 0 0 6 20 95 (-75) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - Vorup FB 3 12 - 7 08:30 Heden 23 G13 Grp 5   02002600
Vorup FB 3 - H43 Lund 1 4 - 15 10:15 Heden 24 G13 Grp 5   02002703

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB 3 - Grotta 13 - 6 15:05 Heden 21 G13 Grp 5   03002411
Ajax Köpenhamn 1 - Vorup FB 3 17 - 6 18:35 Heden 3 G13 Grp 5   03000617

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB 3 - Oppsal IF 2 6 - 12 08:30 Heden 22 G13 Grp 5   04002500
Vorup FB 3 - HK Aranäs 1 4 - 3 10:15 Heden 13 G13 Grp 5   04001603

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eidsvold Turn 2 - Vorup FB 3 6 - 7 09:40 Ruddalen 9 G13 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05011202
Önnereds HK 2 - Vorup FB 3 23 - 8 15:15 Ruddalen 3 G13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05010611
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners