Vorup FB G13 2

Vorup FB G13 2

Team name Vorup FB 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 11
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Vorup FB 2

In addition to the four Vorup FB teams, 106 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Vorup FB 2 could be found in Group 11 together with Handbalschool Brabant, NKIK Norrköping, IK Sävehof 4, Skövde HF 1 and Nordstrand IF 1.

Vorup FB 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Torslanda HK 3 with 7-9. In the Final, AEH Les Franqueses del Vallès won over BK Heid 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Vorup FB

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Nordstrand IF 1 5 5 0 0 69 25 (44) 10
  Handbalschool Brabant 5 4 0 1 80 42 (38) 8
3. Skövde HF 1 5 3 0 2 60 68 (-8) 6
4. IK Sävehof 4 5 2 0 3 47 60 (-13) 4
5. Vorup FB 2 5 1 0 4 32 56 (-24) 2
6. NKIK Norrköping 5 0 0 5 37 74 (-37) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB 2 - IK Sävehof 4 6 - 7 09:05 Heden 3 G13 Grp 11   02000601
Skövde HF 1 - Vorup FB 2 18 - 12 10:50 Heden 8 G13 Grp 11   02001104  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NKIK Norrköping - Vorup FB 2 6 - 8 16:15 Heden 12 G13 Grp 11   03001513
Vorup FB 2 - Handbalschool Brabant 4 - 19 18:35 Heden 14 G13 Grp 11   03001717

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB 2 - Nordstrand IF 1 2 - 6 09:40 Heden 13 G13 Grp 11   04001602

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Dybbøl IU 2 - Vorup FB 2 2 - 8 13:10 Heden 3 G13 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05000608
Torslanda HK 3 - Vorup FB 2 9 - 7 15:40 Heden 14 G13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001712
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners