Vorup FB B11

Vorup FB B11

Team name Vorup FB
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 7
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Vorup FB

In addition to Vorup FB, 43 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Vorup FB could be found in Group 7 together with Önnereds HK 2, SS Tushino Moscow, HK Ankaret 1, OV Helsingborg, Lugi HF 5 and Torslanda HK 3.

Vorup FB continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 3 with 13-16. In the Final, IF Stjernen 1 won over Torslanda HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Vorup FB

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HK Ankaret 1 6 6 0 0 102 45 (57) 12
2. SS Tushino Moscow 6 4 0 2 82 69 (13) 8
3. Lugi HF 5 6 4 0 2 90 69 (21) 8
4. Önnereds HK 2 6 3 1 2 85 89 (-4) 7
5. Vorup FB 6 2 0 4 39 65 (-26) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 66 71 (-5) 2
7. OV Helsingborg 6 0 1 5 37 93 (-56) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vorup FB - HK Ankaret 1 4 - 13 09:05 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 7   02006101
Vorup FB - SS Tushino Moscow 4 - 20 10:50 Valhalla 6 B11 Grp 7   02005604

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 5 - Vorup FB 6 - 4 09:40 Valhalla 1 B11 Grp 7   03005702
Vorup FB - Önnereds HK 2 9 - 15 12:00 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 7   03005806

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - Vorup FB 3 - 8 10:15 Valhalla 4 B11 Grp 7   04006003
Torslanda HK 3 - Vorup FB 8 - 10 12:00 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 7   04006106

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Vorup FB 16 - 13 13:55 Valhalla 3 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005909
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners