Önnereds HK B11 2

Önnereds HK B11 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 42 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 7 together with SS Tushino Moscow, HK Ankaret 1, OV Helsingborg, Lugi HF 5, Torslanda HK 3 and Vorup FB.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IF Stjernen 1 with 11-13. In the Final, IF Stjernen 1 won over Torslanda HK 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Lugi HF 2 with 10-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HK Ankaret 1 6 6 0 0 102 45 (57) 12
2. SS Tushino Moscow 6 4 0 2 82 69 (13) 8
3. Lugi HF 5 6 4 0 2 90 69 (21) 8
4. Önnereds HK 2 6 3 1 2 85 89 (-4) 7
5. Vorup FB 6 2 0 4 39 65 (-26) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 66 71 (-5) 2
7. OV Helsingborg 6 0 1 5 37 93 (-56) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Torslanda HK 3 13 - 11 08:30 Heden 7 B11 Grp 7   02001000  
Lugi HF 5 - Önnereds HK 2 24 - 18 10:15 Heden 6 B11 Grp 7   02000903

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg - Önnereds HK 2 13 - 13 09:40 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 7   03006102
Vorup FB - Önnereds HK 2 9 - 15 12:00 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 7   03005806

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - HK Ankaret 1 5 - 18 10:50 Heden 6 B11 Grp 7   04000904
Önnereds HK 2 - SS Tushino Moscow 21 - 14 13:10 Heden 7 B11 Grp 7   04001008  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Tyresö Handboll 14 - 11 11:25 Ruddalen 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05010905
IF Stjernen 1 - Önnereds HK 2 13 - 11 14:55 Ruddalen 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05010910
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners