Önnereds HK B11 1

Önnereds HK B11 1

Team name Önnereds HK 1
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 1

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 42 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 1 could be found in Group 2 together with Lugi HF 4, Kärra HF, Stavanger IF 1, Tyresö Handboll, HK Bollebygd 2 and RK Rugvica.

Önnereds HK 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Norrköpings HK with 7-12. In the Final, Fortuna won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B10 A-Play-off, but lost it against Lugi HF 2 with 10-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Önnereds HK 1 6 5 0 1 109 53 (56) 10
2. Lugi HF 4 6 4 0 2 80 60 (20) 8
3. Stavanger IF 1 6 4 0 2 76 61 (15) 8
4. Kärra HF 6 4 0 2 79 66 (13) 8
5. RK Rugvica 6 3 0 3 78 76 (2) 6
6. Tyresö Handboll 6 1 0 5 54 75 (-21) 2
7. HK Bollebygd 2 6 0 0 6 26 111 (-85) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - HK Bollebygd 2 26 - 4 08:30 Valhalla 3 B11 Grp 2   02005900
Kärra HF - Önnereds HK 1 15 - 14 10:15 Valhalla 3 B11 Grp 2   02005903

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Handboll - Önnereds HK 1 5 - 25 10:15 Valhalla 4 B11 Grp 2   03006003
Stavanger IF 1 - Önnereds HK 1 10 - 18 12:35 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 2   03005807

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - Lugi HF 4 11 - 8 10:50 Valhalla 1 B11 Grp 2   04005704
Önnereds HK 1 - RK Rugvica 15 - 11 12:35 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 2   04005807

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - Norrköpings HK 7 - 12 12:35 Valhalla 4 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05006007
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners