Önnereds HK B14 2

Önnereds HK B14 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 88 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 3 together with G.E.i.E.G, HK Waasmunster, Grankulla IFK, HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup and Lödde Vikings HK 2.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Kävlinge HK 1 with 14-19. In the Final, Ski IL 1 won over Åkersberga HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 14.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 A-Play-off, but lost it against H43 Lund 1 with 16-19.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lödde Vikings HK 2 5 5 0 0 104 64 (40) 10
2. HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 5 4 0 1 84 70 (14) 8
3. HK Waasmunster 5 2 1 2 67 69 (-2) 5
4. Grankulla IFK 5 2 0 3 73 76 (-3) 4
5. Önnereds HK 2 5 1 1 3 64 80 (-16) 3
6. G.E.i.E.G 5 0 0 5 51 84 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - G.E.i.E.G 15 - 14 17:25 Ruddalen 12 B14 Grp 3   02011515  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Grankulla IFK 13 - 19 09:05 Ruddalen 2 B14 Grp 3   03010501
HK Waasmunster - Önnereds HK 2 12 - 12 10:50 Ruddalen 1 B14 Grp 3   03010404

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup - Önnereds HK 2 15 - 10 09:05 Ruddalen 12 B14 Grp 3   04011501
Lödde Vikings HK 2 - Önnereds HK 2 20 - 14 10:50 Ruddalen 3 B14 Grp 3   04010604

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - HBC Evergem 25 - 16 10:15 Ruddalen 2 B14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05010503
Ski IL 2 - Önnereds HK 2 13 - 17 16:50 Heden 14 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001714
Önnereds HK 2 - Torslanda HK 1 17 - 12 19:10 Heden 5 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05000818

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kävlinge HK 1 - Önnereds HK 2 19 - 14 10:25 Heden 25 B14 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003003
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners