Handbalschool Brabant G13

Handbalschool Brabant G13

Team name Handbalschool Brabant
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 11
Country Netherlands
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About Handbalschool Brabant

In addition to Handbalschool Brabant, 109 other teams from 13 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Handbalschool Brabant could be found in Group 11 together with NKIK Norrköping, Vorup FB 2, IK Sävehof 4, Skövde HF 1 and Nordstrand IF 1.

Handbalschool Brabant made it to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 11. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Rödovre HK with 9-11. Thereby Handbalschool Brabant finished second in G13 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Handbalschool Brabant

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Nordstrand IF 1 5 5 0 0 69 25 (44) 10
  Handbalschool Brabant 5 4 0 1 80 42 (38) 8
3. Skövde HF 1 5 3 0 2 60 68 (-8) 6
4. IK Sävehof 4 5 2 0 3 47 60 (-13) 4
5. Vorup FB 2 5 1 0 4 32 56 (-24) 2
6. NKIK Norrköping 5 0 0 5 37 74 (-37) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nordstrand IF 1 - Handbalschool Brabant 10 - 7 09:05 Heden 5 G13 Grp 11   02000801
IK Sävehof 4 - Handbalschool Brabant 10 - 18 10:50 Heden 13 G13 Grp 11   02001604

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Handbalschool Brabant - Skövde HF 1 18 - 11 13:10 Heden 8 G13 Grp 11   03001108  
Vorup FB 2 - Handbalschool Brabant 4 - 19 18:35 Heden 14 G13 Grp 11   03001717

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Handbalschool Brabant - NKIK Norrköping 18 - 7 12:00 Heden 26 G13 Grp 11   04003106

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - Handbalschool Brabant 5 - 24 10:50 Heden 3 G13 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   05000604
Haslum IL 1 - Handbalschool Brabant 17 - 18 14:30 Heden 23 G13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05002610
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Handbalschool Brabant 13 - 14 19:40 Heden 19 G13 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002219

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ull/Kisa IL 2 - Handbalschool Brabant 3 - 6 09:05 Heden 25 G13 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003001
Handbalschool Brabant - IF Stjernen 1 13 - 12 11:00 Heden 22 G13 A-Play-off Semi final   06002504
Rödovre HK - Handbalschool Brabant 11 - 9 13:00 Heden 2 G13 A-Play-off Final   06000204
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners