Fortuna B11

Fortuna B11

Team name Fortuna
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 6
Country Moldova
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Fortuna

In addition to Fortuna, 43 other teams from 12 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Fortuna could be found in Group 6 together with Stavanger IF 2, Hörning Håndbold, IK Sävehof 3, Norrköpings HK and Lugi HF 1.

Fortuna made it to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against RK Zagreb, which they won with 8-7. Thereby Fortuna won the entire A-Play-off in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2019.

Fortuna also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018. They won A-Play-off, after beating Lugi HF 2 in the final with 17-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Fortuna

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hörning Håndbold 5 5 0 0 84 27 (57) 10
  Fortuna 5 4 0 1 72 35 (37) 8
3. Norrköpings HK 5 3 0 2 54 65 (-11) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 46 70 (-24) 2
5. Lugi HF 1 5 1 0 4 45 70 (-25) 2
6. Stavanger IF 2 5 1 0 4 47 81 (-34) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Lugi HF 1 17 - 6 09:40 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 6   02005802

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stavanger IF 2 - Fortuna 5 - 19 09:05 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 6   03005801
Fortuna - Norrköpings HK 17 - 8 11:25 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 6   03005805

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Fortuna 5 - 18 13:55 Valhalla 6 B11 Grp 6   04005609
Hörning Håndbold - Fortuna 11 - 1 17:25 Valhalla 2 B11 Grp 6   04005815

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Lugi HF 3 20 - 9 08:30 Valhalla 2 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05005800
Alexandria Team - Fortuna 12 - 21 12:35 Valhalla 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05005706
Fortuna - HK Ankaret 2 15 - 6 17:25 Valhalla 4 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   05006015
Norrköpings HK - Fortuna 7 - 18 19:10 Valhalla 3 B11 A-Play-off Semi final   05005918

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - Fortuna 7 - 8 11:00 Heden 1 B11 A-Play-off Final   06008702