Fortuna B12

Fortuna B12

Team name Fortuna
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 2
Country Moldova
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Fortuna

In addition to Fortuna, 59 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Fortuna could be found in Group 2 together with Nordstrand IF 1, IK Sund 2, IK Sävehof 1, Colégio São João de Brito and Torslanda HK 2.

Fortuna continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Slavonia HT with 8-19. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Rugvica and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

Fortuna also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Slavonia HT with 6-13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Fortuna

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Fortuna 5 5 0 0 93 30 (63) 10
2. IK Sund 2 5 4 0 1 98 63 (35) 8
3. Nordstrand IF 1 5 3 0 2 79 60 (19) 6
4. IK Sävehof 1 5 2 0 3 61 75 (-14) 4
5. Torslanda HK 2 5 1 0 4 50 93 (-43) 2
6. Colégio São João de Brito 5 0 0 5 45 105 (-60) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Colégio São João de Brito 26 - 6 09:40 Valhalla 3 B12 Grp 2   02005902

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - IK Sund 2 20 - 8 09:40 Valhalla 4 B12 Grp 2   03006002
IK Sävehof 1 - Fortuna 3 - 16 12:00 Valhalla 6 B12 Grp 2   03005605

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - Torslanda HK 2 18 - 4 15:05 Valhalla 3 B12 Grp 2   04005909
Nordstrand IF 1 - Fortuna 9 - 13 16:50 Valhalla 1 B12 Grp 2   04005714

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - IK Sund 1 9 - 8 14:30 Valhalla 5 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05006110
Fortuna - Slavonia HT 8 - 19 16:50 Kviberg 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003514