Önnereds HK G13 2

Önnereds HK G13 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 108 other teams from 14 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 18 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 2 together with Südbadischer HV, Eidsvold Turn 2, Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold, Dybbøl IU 1 and OV Helsingborg 1.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against BK Heid 1 with 11-17. In the Final, AEH Les Franqueses del Vallès won over BK Heid 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 13.

Önnereds HK also participated in Girls 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in G12 A-Play-off, but lost it against Alingsås HK 2 with 9-15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Südbadischer HV 5 4 1 0 91 29 (62) 9
2. Dybbøl IU 1 5 3 1 1 66 46 (20) 7
3. Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold 5 3 0 2 46 50 (-4) 6
4. Önnereds HK 2 5 3 0 2 41 51 (-10) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 1 5 1 0 4 35 62 (-27) 2
6. Eidsvold Turn 2 5 0 0 5 42 83 (-41) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Dybbøl IU 1 - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 12 13:10 Ruddalen 5 G13 Grp 2   02010808
Önnereds HK 2 - Eidsvold Turn 2 15 - 14 15:05 Ruddalen 12 G13 Grp 2   02011511  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold 5 - 8 16:40 Ruddalen 2 G13 Grp 2   03010513
Südbadischer HV - Önnereds HK 2 13 - 3 19:10 Ruddalen 6 G13 Grp 2   03010918

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - Önnereds HK 2 5 - 6 17:25 Ruddalen 12 G13 Grp 2   04011515

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Vorup FB 3 23 - 8 15:15 Ruddalen 3 G13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05010611
Önnereds HK 2 - BK Heid 1 11 - 17 19:45 Heden 25 G13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05003019
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners