HK Ankaret B11 2

HK Ankaret B11 2

Team name HK Ankaret 2
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About HK Ankaret 2

In addition to the two Ankaret teams, 42 other teams from 13 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof HK Ankaret 2 could be found in Group 1 together with IF Stjernen 1, Torslanda HK 1, Lugi HF 3, IK Sävehof 4 and RK Zagreb.

HK Ankaret 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Fortuna with 6-15. In the Final, Fortuna won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Ankaret

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 5 5 0 0 117 42 (75) 10
2. HK Ankaret 2 5 4 0 1 87 61 (26) 8
3. Lugi HF 3 5 3 0 2 95 97 (-2) 6
  Torslanda HK 1 5 2 0 3 77 97 (-20) 4
  IF Stjernen 1 5 1 0 4 70 87 (-17) 2
6. IK Sävehof 4 5 0 0 5 37 99 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - IK Sävehof 4 15 - 7 12:35 Valhalla 4 B11 Grp 1   02006007

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - HK Ankaret 2 18 - 8 13:10 Valhalla 6 B11 Grp 1   03005607
HK Ankaret 2 - IF Stjernen 1 14 - 11 16:15 Valhalla 1 B11 Grp 1   03005713

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - Torslanda HK 1 25 - 13 14:30 Valhalla 3 B11 Grp 1   04005908
Lugi HF 3 - HK Ankaret 2 12 - 25 16:50 Valhalla 5 B11 Grp 1   04006114

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 2 - IK Sävehof 2 11 - 5 09:05 Valhalla 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05005701
HK Ankaret 1 - HK Ankaret 2 13 - 22 12:00 Valhalla 5 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05006106
Fortuna - HK Ankaret 2 15 - 6 17:25 Valhalla 4 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   05006015
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners