Volgograd B10

Volgograd B10

Team name Volgograd
Shirt colors Red / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 3
Country Russia
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Volgograd

In addition to Volgograd, 20 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Volgograd could be found in Group 3 together with Kärra HF 2, MTV Lübeck 2, IK Sund 2, Önnereds HK, IK Sävehof 7 and IK Sävehof 3.

Volgograd made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Lugi HF 2, which they won with 19-16. Thereby Volgograd won the entire A-Play-off in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Volgograd

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Volgograd 6 6 0 0 102 38 (64) 12
2. MTV Lübeck 2 6 5 0 1 100 62 (38) 10
3. IK Sund 2 6 4 0 2 84 58 (26) 8
4. Önnereds HK 6 2 1 3 49 81 (-32) 5
5. Kärra HF 2 6 2 0 4 55 71 (-16) 4
6. IK Sävehof 7 6 0 2 4 33 67 (-34) 2
7. IK Sävehof 3 6 0 1 5 35 81 (-46) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Volgograd - IK Sund 2 24 - 10 13:10 Valhalla 6 B10 Grp 3   02005608
Volgograd - MTV Lübeck 2 19 - 12 15:05 Valhalla 4 B10 Grp 3   02006011

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 3 - Volgograd 6 - 19 08:30 Heden 6 B10 Grp 3   03000900  
Volgograd - Önnereds HK 18 - 4 10:50 Heden 6 B10 Grp 3   03000904  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - Volgograd 2 - 12 10:50 Valhalla 2 B10 Grp 3   04005804
IK Sävehof 7 - Volgograd 4 - 10 12:35 Valhalla 3 B10 Grp 3   04005905

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Volgograd - Lugi HF 1 18 - 14 14:30 Valhalla 6 B10 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   05005610
Volgograd - IK Sävehof 5 17 - 13 18:35 Valhalla 4 B10 A-Play-off Semi final   05006017

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Volgograd - Lugi HF 2 19 - 16 09:00 Heden 1 B10 A-Play-off Final   06008700
Partners