Alexandria Team B13 2

Alexandria Team B13 2

Team name Alexandria Team 2
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 14
Country Egypt
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Alexandria Team 2

In addition to the three Alexandria Team teams, 90 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Alexandria Team 2 could be found in Group 14 together with RK Zagreb, Kragerö IF, Brabrand IF, Lugi HF 1 and Önnereds HK 2.

Alexandria Team 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 14. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Frogner IL with 11-16. In the Final, Eskilstuna Guif 2 won over Haslum IL 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alexandria Team

Games

Group 14

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Zagreb 5 5 0 0 119 42 (77) 10
2. Kragerö IF 5 4 0 1 80 49 (31) 8
3. Önnereds HK 2 5 3 0 2 58 60 (-2) 6
4. Brabrand IF 5 2 0 3 58 75 (-17) 4
5. Alexandria Team 2 5 1 0 4 48 109 (-61) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 49 77 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Team 2 - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 17 14:30 Härlanda Park 2 B13 Grp 14   02009110
Lugi HF 1 - Alexandria Team 2 9 - 10 16:15 Härlanda Park 4 B13 Grp 14   02009312

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Brabrand IF - Alexandria Team 2 19 - 12 15:05 Härlanda Park 2 B13 Grp 14   03009111  
Alexandria Team 2 - RK Zagreb 8 - 42 16:50 Härlanda Park 6 B13 Grp 14   03009514

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Team 2 - Kragerö IF 7 - 22 12:00 Härlanda Park 1 B13 Grp 14   04008906  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Team 2 - Marks HK 25 - 18 13:10 Heden 4 B13 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05000708  
Frogner IL - Alexandria Team 2 16 - 11 16:50 Heden 23 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05002614
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners