Baekkelaget SK B18 2

Baekkelaget SK B18 2

Team name Baekkelaget SK 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 2
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Baekkelaget SK 2

In addition to the two Baekkelaget SK teams, 73 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Baekkelaget SK 2 could be found in Group 2 together with IK Baltichov, AGF Håndbold 2, Önnereds HK 2, MTV Dänischenhagen and Elita Buggenhout.

Baekkelaget SK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Saeby HK with 17-20. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over Enköpings HF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Baekkelaget SK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Önnereds HK 2 5 5 0 0 92 55 (37) 10
2. Baekkelaget SK 2 5 3 0 2 84 68 (16) 6
3. IK Baltichov 5 3 0 2 54 55 (-1) 6
4. AGF Håndbold 2 5 3 0 2 72 67 (5) 6
5. MTV Dänischenhagen 5 1 0 4 64 82 (-18) 2
6. Elita Buggenhout 5 0 0 5 55 94 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 2 - IK Baltichov 7 - 10 09:40 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 2   02011402
Elita Buggenhout - Baekkelaget SK 2 7 - 24 12:00 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 2   02011406

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 2 - AGF Håndbold 2 18 - 12 09:05 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 2   03011401
Baekkelaget SK 2 - Önnereds HK 2 17 - 22 12:00 Ruddalen 9 B18 Grp 2   03011206

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - Baekkelaget SK 2 17 - 18 17:25 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 2   04011315  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 2 - Saeby HK 17 - 20 08:30 Heden 18 B18 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05002100
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners