Önnereds HK B13 2

Önnereds HK B13 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 14
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 91 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 14 together with RK Zagreb, Kragerö IF, Brabrand IF, Alexandria Team 2 and Lugi HF 1.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 14. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Torslanda HK with 7-10. In the Final, Team Favrskov Håndbold won over RK Rudar and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against RK Zagreb 1 with 11-32.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 14

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Zagreb 5 5 0 0 119 42 (77) 10
2. Kragerö IF 5 4 0 1 80 49 (31) 8
3. Önnereds HK 2 5 3 0 2 58 60 (-2) 6
4. Brabrand IF 5 2 0 3 58 75 (-17) 4
5. Alexandria Team 2 5 1 0 4 48 109 (-61) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 49 77 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Team 2 - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 17 14:30 Härlanda Park 2 B13 Grp 14   02009110
Önnereds HK 2 - RK Zagreb 6 - 15 16:15 Härlanda Park 3 B13 Grp 14   02009212

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Kragerö IF 10 - 17 12:35 Härlanda Park 2 B13 Grp 14   03009107
Brabrand IF - Önnereds HK 2 6 - 12 16:50 Härlanda Park 1 B13 Grp 14   03008914

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 13 16:15 Härlanda Park 5 B13 Grp 14   04009413

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Åsane HK 13 - 5 10:15 Härlanda Park 5 B13 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   05009403
HK Silwing/Troja - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 15 15:05 Härlanda Park 3 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05009211
Torslanda HK - Önnereds HK 2 10 - 7 19:00 Heden 16 B13 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05001916
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners