Baekkelaget SK B18 1

Baekkelaget SK B18 1

Team name Baekkelaget SK 1
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Baekkelaget SK 1

In addition to the two Baekkelaget SK teams, 73 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Baekkelaget SK 1 could be found in Group 1 together with HC Eynatten-Raeren, Lödde Vikings HK, BG Copenhagen, Aarhus Handball 1, Leipzig, SC DHfK and Önnereds HK 1.

Baekkelaget SK 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against UOR 4 with 7-16. In the Final, UOR 4 won over Aarhus Handball 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Baekkelaget SK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Önnereds HK 1 6 6 0 0 102 61 (41) 12
2. Leipzig, SC DHfK 6 3 1 2 91 82 (9) 7
3. Lödde Vikings HK 6 3 0 3 86 83 (3) 6
  Aarhus Handball 1 6 3 0 3 93 76 (17) 6
5. Baekkelaget SK 1 6 3 0 3 88 97 (-9) 6
6. BG Copenhagen 6 2 1 3 81 96 (-15) 5
7. HC Eynatten-Raeren 6 0 0 6 66 112 (-46) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 1 - Leipzig, SC DHfK 15 - 11 13:10 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 1   02011408
Aarhus Handball 1 - Baekkelaget SK 1 20 - 13 15:30 Ruddalen 8 B18 Grp 1   02011111  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lödde Vikings HK - Baekkelaget SK 1 15 - 14 10:50 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 1   03011304
Baekkelaget SK 1 - HC Eynatten-Raeren 20 - 16 13:10 Ruddalen 10 B18 Grp 1   03011307

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BG Copenhagen - Baekkelaget SK 1 14 - 17 15:40 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 1   04011412
Önnereds HK 1 - Baekkelaget SK 1 21 - 9 18:00 Ruddalen 11 B18 Grp 1   04011416

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 1 - MTV Dänischenhagen 36 - 12 09:15 Ruddalen 4 B18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05010701
TSV Kronshagen - Baekkelaget SK 1 16 - 21 14:15 Heden 15 B18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05001808
Reistad IL - Baekkelaget SK 1 11 - 12 20:10 Heden 16 B18 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   05001918

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelaget SK 1 - UOR 4 7 - 16 11:00 Heden 12 B18 B-Play-off Semi final   06001504
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners