G.E.i.E.G B14

G.E.i.E.G B14

Team name G.E.i.E.G
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 3
Country Spain
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About G.E.i.E.G

In addition to G.E.i.E.G, 89 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof G.E.i.E.G could be found in Group 3 together with HK Waasmunster, Grankulla IFK, HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup, Önnereds HK 2 and Lödde Vikings HK 2.

G.E.i.E.G continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Kävlinge HK 1 with 10-11. In the Final, Ski IL 1 won over Åkersberga HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to G.E.i.E.G

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lödde Vikings HK 2 5 5 0 0 104 64 (40) 10
2. HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 5 4 0 1 84 70 (14) 8
3. HK Waasmunster 5 2 1 2 67 69 (-2) 5
4. Grankulla IFK 5 2 0 3 73 76 (-3) 4
5. Önnereds HK 2 5 1 1 3 64 80 (-16) 3
6. G.E.i.E.G 5 0 0 5 51 84 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - G.E.i.E.G 15 - 14 17:25 Ruddalen 12 B14 Grp 3   02011515  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
G.E.i.E.G - Lödde Vikings HK 2 8 - 22 08:30 Ruddalen 4 B14 Grp 3   03010700
HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup - G.E.i.E.G 18 - 15 10:50 Ruddalen 5 B14 Grp 3   03010804

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
G.E.i.E.G - Grankulla IFK 10 - 13 09:05 Ruddalen 1 B14 Grp 3   04010401
G.E.i.E.G - HK Waasmunster 4 - 16 10:50 Ruddalen 1 B14 Grp 3   04010404

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
G.E.i.E.G - Elita Buggenhout 15 - 12 10:15 Ruddalen 1 B14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05010403
Fjellhammer IL 2 - G.E.i.E.G 10 - 13 14:30 Ruddalen 2 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05010510
Kävlinge HK 1 - G.E.i.E.G 11 - 10 19:30 Heden 22 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05002518
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners