Torslanda HK B13

Torslanda HK B13

Team name Torslanda HK
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK

In addition to Torslanda HK, 92 other teams from 20 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK could be found in Group 9 together with Westermalms IF 2, OV Helsingborg 1, WAT Fünfhaus, Team Favrskov Håndbold, Handbalschool Brabant and Nordstrand IF 2.

Torslanda HK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Leipzig, SC DHfK with 8-10. In the Final, Team Favrskov Håndbold won over RK Rudar and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

Torslanda HK also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against Flaktveit IK with 12-15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Team Favrskov Håndbold 6 6 0 0 129 39 (90) 12
2. Nordstrand IF 2 6 5 0 1 90 70 (20) 10
3. Torslanda HK 6 4 0 2 99 62 (37) 8
4. OV Helsingborg 1 6 3 0 3 79 87 (-8) 6
5. WAT Fünfhaus 6 2 0 4 77 93 (-16) 4
6. Handbalschool Brabant 6 1 0 5 62 105 (-43) 2
7. Westermalms IF 2 6 0 0 6 33 113 (-80) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - Torslanda HK 12 - 19 08:30 Heden 13 B13 Grp 9   02001600
Torslanda HK - Westermalms IF 2 19 - 4 12:00 Heden 14 B13 Grp 9   02001706

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Team Favrskov Håndbold - Torslanda HK 17 - 10 08:30 Heden 20 B13 Grp 9   03002300
Torslanda HK - Handbalschool Brabant 23 - 5 12:00 Heden 14 B13 Grp 9   03001706

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
WAT Fünfhaus - Torslanda HK 9 - 15 08:30 Heden 21 B13 Grp 9   04002400
Torslanda HK - Nordstrand IF 2 13 - 15 12:00 Heden 23 B13 Grp 9   04002606

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK - Grotta 15 - 9 09:40 Kviberg 11 B13 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   05004402  
IFK Tumba - Torslanda HK 8 - 12 15:40 Kviberg 9 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05004212
Torslanda HK - Önnereds HK 2 10 - 7 19:00 Heden 16 B13 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05001916

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Leipzig, SC DHfK - Torslanda HK 10 - 8 09:05 Heden 22 B13 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06002501
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners