Ski IL B14 1

Ski IL B14 1

Team name Ski IL 1
Shirt colors Yellow / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Ski IL 1

In addition to the two Ski teams, 88 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Ski IL 1 could be found in Group 1 together with HK Egene, Südbadischer HV, Önnereds HK 1, Elita Buggenhout and Lödde Vikings HK 1.

Ski IL 1 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Åkersberga HK, which they won with 11-10. Thereby Ski IL 1 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 14 during Partille Cup 2019.

Ski IL also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B13 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 12-20.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Ski IL

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Lödde Vikings HK 1 5 5 0 0 98 44 (54) 10
2. Önnereds HK 1 5 3 1 1 112 60 (52) 7
3. Südbadischer HV 5 3 1 1 97 68 (29) 7
  Ski IL 1 5 2 0 3 55 71 (-16) 4
5. Elita Buggenhout 5 1 0 4 39 95 (-56) 2
6. HK Egene 5 0 0 5 29 92 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ski IL 1 - Önnereds HK 1 13 - 19 12:35 Ruddalen 2 B14 Grp 1   02010507

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lödde Vikings HK 1 - Ski IL 1 21 - 6 08:30 Ruddalen 5 B14 Grp 1   03010800
Elita Buggenhout - Ski IL 1 8 - 12 10:15 Ruddalen 2 B14 Grp 1   03010503

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ski IL 1 - Südbadischer HV 15 - 16 09:05 Ruddalen 5 B14 Grp 1   04010801
Ski IL 1 - HK Egene 9 - 7 10:50 Ruddalen 6 B14 Grp 1   04010904

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ski IL 1 - Kävlinge HK 2 14 - 8 14:30 Ruddalen 3 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05010610
Grankulla IFK - Ski IL 1 10 - 13 19:50 Heden 4 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05000719  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Skövde - Ski IL 1 11 - 16 10:25 Heden 16 B14 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001903
HSG Nordwest 1 - Ski IL 1 14 - 15 13:05 Heden 21 B14 B-Play-off Semi final   06002406
Ski IL 1 - Åkersberga HK 11 - 10 15:30 Heden 5 B14 B-Play-off Final   06000807
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners