Eslövs IK G18

Eslövs IK G18

Team name Eslövs IK
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Eslövs IK

Eslövs IK was one of 91 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to Eslövs IK, 69 other teams from 12 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Eslövs IK could be found in Group 1 together with Eidsvold Turn, BG Copenhagen, Sund SK, HBC Evergem, IF Hellton and HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup.

Eslövs IK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 1 with 8-16. In the Final, IK Sävehof 2 won over Skanderborg HB and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 18.

Eslövs IK also participated in Girls 18 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G18 B-Play-off, but lost it against TV Cloppenburg with 15-16.

Eslövs comes from Eslöv which lies approximately 220 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Eslöv does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Lugi HF, KFUM Lundagård, Kävlinge HK, H43 Lund, Tollarps IF, HK Ankaret and Lödde Vikings HK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Eslövs IK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. BG Copenhagen 6 6 0 0 113 52 (61) 12
2. Eslövs IK 6 5 0 1 111 53 (58) 10
3. IF Hellton 6 4 0 2 85 68 (17) 8
4. Eidsvold Turn 6 2 1 3 71 74 (-3) 5
5. HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 6 2 1 3 67 88 (-21) 5
6. HBC Evergem 6 1 0 5 57 107 (-50) 2
7. Sund SK 6 0 0 6 52 114 (-62) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs IK - IF Hellton 15 - 7 12:35 Ruddalen 9 G18 Grp 1   02011207
HBC Evergem - Eslövs IK 7 - 22 14:50 Ruddalen 10 G18 Grp 1   02011309

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup - Eslövs IK 6 - 21 09:40 Ruddalen 11 G18 Grp 1   03011402
Eidsvold Turn - Eslövs IK 8 - 17 12:35 Ruddalen 10 G18 Grp 1   03011306

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs IK - BG Copenhagen 10 - 15 12:35 Ruddalen 10 G18 Grp 1   04011307
Eslövs IK - Sund SK 26 - 10 15:05 Ruddalen 10 G18 Grp 1   04011311

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs IK - Vorup FB 20 - 14 13:50 Heden 10 G18 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   05001308
Eslövs IK - OV Helsingborg 13 - 8 16:30 Heden 10 G18 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   05001312

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs IK - IK Sävehof 1 8 - 16 08:30 Heden 17 G18 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06002000
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners