Önnereds HK B12 2

Önnereds HK B12 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the three Önnereds teams, 57 other teams from 15 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 6 together with Linje5, Hellerup IK, Herkules, Täby Handboll and IK Sund 1.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Skanderborg HB with 16-18. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over Hellerup IK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 12.

Önnereds HK also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B11 B-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 5 with 11-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Täby Handboll 5 4 0 1 74 40 (34) 8
2. Herkules 5 4 0 1 90 50 (40) 8
3. IK Sund 1 5 3 1 1 82 61 (21) 7
  Hellerup IK 5 2 1 2 64 72 (-8) 5
5. Önnereds HK 2 5 1 0 4 47 87 (-40) 2
6. Linje5 5 0 0 5 32 79 (-47) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Hellerup IK 8 - 18 13:55 Ruddalen 7 B12 Grp 6   02011009

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Herkules - Önnereds HK 2 17 - 9 13:10 Ruddalen 7 B12 Grp 6   03011008
Linje5 - Önnereds HK 2 13 - 14 15:05 Ruddalen 8 B12 Grp 6   03011111

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Täby Handboll - Önnereds HK 2 21 - 8 13:10 Ruddalen 8 B12 Grp 6   04011108  
Önnereds HK 2 - IK Sund 1 8 - 18 14:50 Ruddalen 8 B12 Grp 6   04011110  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skanderborg HB - Önnereds HK 2 18 - 16 14:30 Valhalla 1 B12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05005709
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners