Åkersberga HK B14

Åkersberga HK B14

Team name Åkersberga HK
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

11 games played

Goals


About Åkersberga HK

In addition to Åkersberga HK, 89 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Åkersberga HK could be found in Group 7 together with HK 1, Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold, Torslanda HK 1, Urädd Håndball and SKS Kusy Krakow.

Åkersberga HK made it to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Ski IL 1 with 10-11. Thereby Åkersberga HK finished second in B14 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2019.

Åkersberga HK also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 A-Play-off, but lost it against RK Maksimir Pastela with 6-22.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Åkersberga HK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Urädd Håndball 5 4 0 1 71 58 (13) 8
2. HK 1 5 4 0 1 72 57 (15) 8
3. Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold 5 3 0 2 67 58 (9) 6
4. SKS Kusy Krakow 5 2 0 3 53 61 (-8) 4
  Åkersberga HK 5 2 0 3 64 58 (6) 4
6. Torslanda HK 1 5 0 0 5 39 74 (-35) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SKS Kusy Krakow - Åkersberga HK 10 - 9 15:05 Heden 4 B14 Grp 7   02000711  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åkersberga HK - Urädd Håndball 13 - 11 14:30 Heden 22 B14 Grp 7   03002509
HK 1 - Åkersberga HK 17 - 13 17:25 Heden 3 B14 Grp 7   03000615

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold - Åkersberga HK 14 - 11 13:10 Heden 12 B14 Grp 7   04001508
Åkersberga HK - Torslanda HK 1 18 - 6 16:15 Heden 14 B14 Grp 7   04001713

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åkersberga HK - Lugi HF 2 15 - 10 11:25 Härlanda Park 4 B14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05009305
Grotta - Åkersberga HK 13 - 16 16:50 Heden 25 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05003014
IK Baltichov - Åkersberga HK 17 - 20 19:45 Heden 14 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   05001719

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åkersberga HK - Kelvinside HC 10 - 4 10:25 Heden 26 B14 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003103
Kävlinge HK 1 - Åkersberga HK 6 - 11 13:05 Heden 22 B14 B-Play-off Semi final   06002506
Ski IL 1 - Åkersberga HK 11 - 10 15:30 Heden 5 B14 B-Play-off Final   06000807
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners