HK Egene B14

HK Egene B14

Team name HK Egene
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 1
Country Denmark
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About HK Egene

HK Egene was one of 40 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to HK Egene, 89 other teams from 19 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof HK Egene could be found in Group 1 together with Südbadischer HV, Önnereds HK 1, Ski IL 1, Elita Buggenhout and Lödde Vikings HK 1.

HK Egene continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against SKS Kusy Krakow with 2-9. In the Final, Ski IL 1 won over Åkersberga HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 14.

HK Egene also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 B-Play-off, but lost it against TJ Sokol Úvaly with 6-19.

Egene comes from Graasten which lies approximately 350 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Graasten does also provide five additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2019 (Rødekro-Aabenraa Håndbold, Angeln, HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup, SG Oeversee JW and Dybbøl IU).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Egene

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Lödde Vikings HK 1 5 5 0 0 98 44 (54) 10
2. Önnereds HK 1 5 3 1 1 112 60 (52) 7
3. Südbadischer HV 5 3 1 1 97 68 (29) 7
  Ski IL 1 5 2 0 3 55 71 (-16) 4
5. Elita Buggenhout 5 1 0 4 39 95 (-56) 2
6. HK Egene 5 0 0 5 29 92 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Egene - Südbadischer HV 4 - 23 11:25 Ruddalen 12 B14 Grp 1   02011505  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Egene - Elita Buggenhout 4 - 6 08:30 Ruddalen 1 B14 Grp 1   03010400
Önnereds HK 1 - HK Egene 34 - 6 10:15 Ruddalen 3 B14 Grp 1   03010603

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Egene - Lödde Vikings HK 1 8 - 20 08:30 Ruddalen 2 B14 Grp 1   04010500
Ski IL 1 - HK Egene 9 - 7 10:50 Ruddalen 6 B14 Grp 1   04010904

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Egene - Colégio São João de Brito 8 - 5 12:35 Ruddalen 7 B14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   05011007
SKS Kusy Krakow - HK Egene 9 - 2 16:05 Heden 19 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   05002213
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners